skip navigation
Alaska State Hockey Association
Share this Team >
Fall Frost Classic
2015-2016
2015-2016
x
Regular Season
Termination Dust
Fall Frost Classic
SCAHA Thanksgiving Tournament
North Stars Holiday Invitational Tournament
2015/16 State Tournaments
Polar Bear Classic
Comp League
10U MA North Stars
10U Major
10U Minor
12U Major
12U Minor
14U Tier II
16U Tier I
16U Tier II
18U Tier II
10UMA Jr Avalanche
10UMA Mighty Moose
10U MA North Stars
10UMI Alaska Grizzlies Powell
12UMA Jr Avalanche
12UMA Mighty Moose
12UMA Mighty Moose Strand
12U MI Alaska Grizzlies
U14II Arctic Lions
14U I Team Alaska
14U A Kenai Ice Hawks Girls
14U II North Stars Girls
14U Palmer Pioneer Girls
U16I Alaska All Stars
16UII Palmer Pioneers
18U II Alaska Wolves
12UMA Alaska Grizzlies
10U MA North Stars
Home
Standings
Photos
Videos
Posts
Standings
Comp League
- 2015-2016 Fall Frost Classic
10U Major
- 2015-2016 Fall Frost Classic
Team
Team
PTS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Division
10UMA Alaska Stars
AS10MA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
10U MA Alaska Blue Devils
BD10MA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
10UMA Mat-Su Eagles
MS10MA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
12U MI Oilers- Tannahill
AO10MA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
10U MA Arctic Lions
AL10MA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
10U Minor
- 2015-2016 Fall Frost Classic
Team
Team
PTS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Division
10U MAJ Oilers - Novak
AO10MI
6
3
3
0
0
25
4
3-0-0
10U MI Kenai Ice Hawks
IH10MI
6
4
3
1
0
17
12
3-1-0
10U MI Alaska Blue Devils - Me
BD10IM
4
3
2
1
0
5
7
2-1-0
10U MI Alaska All Stars - Varv
AS10MI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
10UMI Mat-Su Eagles
MS10MI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
10U MI NS - Forsland
NS10IF
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
10U MI Mighty Moose - Lindall
MM10IL
0
3
0
3
0
4
8
0-3-0
10UMI Palmer Pioneers
PP10MI
0
3
0
3
0
2
22
0-3-0
12U Major
- 2015-2016 Fall Frost Classic
Team
Team
PTS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Division
12U MA North Stars-Kullberg
NS12MA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
12U MA Arctic Lions
AL12MA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
12U MA Alaska All Stars
AS12MA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
12U Minor
- 2015-2016 Fall Frost Classic
Team
Team
PTS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Division
12U MI Mighty Moose
MR12MI
6
4
3
1
0
12
5
3-1-0
12UMI Jr Avalanche
JA12MI
5
4
2
1
1
14
6
2-1-1
12U MI Kenai Ice Hawks
IH12MI
5
4
2
1
1
12
12
2-1-1
12UMI Alaska Blue Devils - Har
BD12IH
4
4
2
2
0
15
7
2-2-0
U12MI Alaska Grizzlies
AG12MI
4
4
2
2
0
7
11
2-2-0
12U MI Alaska All Stars
AS12MI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
12UMI Mat-Su Eagles - 04
MS12I4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
12U MI North Stars- Heisten
N12MI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
U12MI North Stars Gregorin
NG12MI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
12UMI Palmer Pioneers
PP12MI
0
4
0
4
0
0
19
0-4-0
14U Tier II
- 2015-2016 Fall Frost Classic
Team
Team
PTS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Division
14U II Alaska All Stars
AS14II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
14U II Alaska Blue Devils
BD14II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
U14II Alaska Wolves
AW14II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
14U II Kenai Ice Hawks
IH14II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
14UII Mat-Su Eagles
MS14II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
14UII Mighty Moose
MM14II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
14U II North Stars
NS14II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
14U II Oilers - Zaporzan
O14ZAP
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
14UII Jr Avalanche
JA14II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
14U II Arctic Lions
AL14II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
16U Tier I
- 2015-2016 Fall Frost Classic
Team
Team
PTS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Division
16U I Alaska Oilers
AO16I
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
U16I Arctic Lions
AL161
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
16U Tier II
- 2015-2016 Regular Season
Team
Team
PTS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Overall
16U II Oilers Ellingworth
AO16II
15
8
7
0
1
40
9
7-0-1
16U II North Stars
NS16II
12
8
5
1
2
24
9
5-1-2
16U II Alaska Wolves
AW16II
7
8
3
4
1
19
22
3-4-1
16UII Jr Avalanche
JA16II
6
8
3
5
0
18
22
3-5-0
U16II Kenai Ice Hawks
IH16II
0
8
0
8
0
12
51
0-8-0
18U Tier II
- 2015-2016 Fall Frost Classic
Team
Team
PTS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Division
18U II All Stars
AS18II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
U18II Arctic Lions
AL18II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
18UII Jr Avalanche
JA18II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
18U II North Stars
NS18II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0
18U II Alaska Oilers
AO18II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0-0-0